Skip to content
Bunker vs Verity cover

Layout Guide

Best layout basics: chokepoint walls, overlapping turrets, traps ahead of guns, bunker HP tiers, Frost Turret, and Railgun Tower.

Share
Bunker vs Verity Wave 32 raid: walls, lanes, and Verities on the plot

Surface defense

Funnel Verities into one lane, overlap turrets on that door, and put traps ahead of the guns. Bunker HP and hatch control decide how long you survive deep waves.

Equip guns on the Guns page before you Start Raid.

Chokepoint layout

Wall the hatch first, raise barricades so turrets shoot over the wall, and keep one path once Wave 6 enemies stop roaming and head straight for the door.

  • Funnel Verities into one approach lane instead of covering every direction.
  • Wall the hatch first, then raise barricades so turrets shoot over the wall.
  • Overlap turret fields on the main entrance.
  • Place landmines and other traps in front of turrets. Many traps are one-time use, so restock between raids.
  • A tall block pillar can keep you above melee reach while turrets clear below.
  • From about Wave 6, enemies head straight for the hatch instead of roaming. Keep one path.
  • Glass walls give sightlines but need more repairs. Reinforced walls hold longer.

Turret costs

Coin shop starts free Basic Turret (then 150), Gatling 650, and Shotgun Turret 1,800. Rebirth 1 opens Sniper Turret 6,500; Rebirth 2 Flame 8,000; Rebirth 3 Rocket 1,000; Rebirth 4 Laser 3,000; Rebirth 5 Tesla 8,000. Frost Turret comes from Daily Week 1 Day 2 (Exclusive ×2). Railgun Tower unlocks at Rebirth 3 with no shop price listed yet.

TurretCostUnlock
Basic TurretFree ×1, then 150—
Gatling Turret650—
Shotgun Turret1,800—
Sniper Turret6,500Rebirth 1
Flame Turret8,000Rebirth 2
Rocket Turret1,000Rebirth 3
Laser Turret3,000Rebirth 4
Tesla Turret8,000Rebirth 5
Frost Turret—Daily Week 1 Day 2 (Exclusive ×2)
Railgun Tower—Rebirth 3

Traps

First Spike Trap is free. Landmines and TNT Mines hit hard then vanish after one trigger, so restock between raids. Daily Week 1 Day 4 grants 4× TNT Mine.

  • First Spike Trap is free. Spike floors are cheap softens for packs.
  • Landmines and TNT Mines hit hard on Verities and mini-bosses, then vanish after detonation. Restock before the next run.
  • Daily Week 1 Day 4 grants 4× TNT Mine.
  • Put traps on the ground ahead of turrets so packs weaken before they touch your guns.

Bunker HP tiers

Upgrade path runs Wood → Steel → Reinforced → Titanium → Obsidian → Void. Steel is 1,500 HP; Reinforced doubles that to 3,000 and cuts ground damage taken from 100% to 75%. Later cards list Titanium 8,000, Obsidian 20,000, and Void 50,000.

  • Upgrade path runs Wood → Steel → Reinforced → Titanium → Obsidian → Void.
  • Steel → Reinforced doubles HP (1,500 → 3,000) and cuts ground damage taken from 100% to 75%.
  • Open or close the hatch with the interaction prompt. Upgrade a tier ahead of the wave you are pushing.
TierBunker HP
Steel1,500
Reinforced3,000
Titanium8,000
Obsidian20,000
Void50,000

Verity attack patterns

Entrance rushes hit the door first. Wall-chewers grind blocks. Grouped pushes swarm one lane. Wave 5 Brute and Wave 10 red boss come from the south. Deep waves can also show a Tough label that needs focus fire.

  • Entrance rushes. Fast packs hit the door first. Watch the hatch and keep early turrets online.
  • Wall-chewers. Durable Verities grind blocks. Use single-target damage on a clear lane.
  • Grouped pushes. Swarm one lane. Crowd-control traps and overlapping turrets help.
  • Mini-boss / boss. Wave 5 Brute and Wave 10 red boss come from the south and smash bunker HP while the swarm arrives.
  • Tough label. Some Verities show a Tough tag in deep waves. Focus fire or let overlapping turrets chew them down.

Layout FAQ

Shotgun Turret or Shotgun gun?

Shotgun Turret is a defense on this page (1,800 coins). Shotgun the weapon is on the Guns page (9K, Rebirth 1).

Should I spread turrets around the plot?

Stack overlapping coverage on the lane Verities use. Scattered single turrets leave gaps.

Do traps last forever?

Landmines and TNT Mines vanish after one trigger. Restock between raids.

How do I get Frost Turret?

Daily Rewards Week 1 Day 2 grants 2× Frost Turret (Exclusive). Shop coin cost is not listed on that card.